Teini Duro      
 

Current Season Results

January

5th - Ashton Lyle - San Bruno Mountain Hill Climb - Junior - 01/01/2013
4th - Alex Ratcliff-Jones - Cal Aggie Criterium - Junior - 01/26/2013

February

5th - Robbie Farrens - Central Coast Road Series-Ft. Ord Circuit - Cat 3/4 - 02/02/2013
9th - Peter Kenton - Cherry Pie Criterium - Junior - 02/10/2013
5th - Andrew Biscardi - Cherry Pie Criterium - Junior - 02/10/2013
3rd - Robbie Farrens - Cherry Pie Criterium - Junior - 02/10/2013
10th - Reese Levine - Cherry Pie Criterium - Junior - 02/10/2013
9th - Reese Levine - Valley Of The Sun Stage Race - Junior - 02/15/2013
9th - Reese Levine - Valley Of The Sun Stage Race - Junior - 02/16/2013
4th - Drew Levitt - Pine Flat Road Race - Cat 4 - 02/17/2013
6th - Reese Levine - Valley Of The Sun Stage Race - Junior - 02/17/2013
8th - Reese Levine - Valley Of The Sun Stage Race - Junior - 02/17/2013
1st - Drew Levitt - Dinuba Criterium - Junior - 02/18/2013
4th - Drew Levitt - Dinuba Criterium - Cat 4/5 - 02/18/2013
3rd - Peter Kenton - Dinuba Criterium - Junior - 02/18/2013
2nd - Fernando Padilla - Dinuba Criterium - Junior - 02/18/2013
5th - Charlie Kimball - Dinuba Criterium - Junior - 02/18/2013
3rd - Troy Strickland - Snelling Road Race - Junior - 02/23/2013
4th - Peter Kenton - Snelling Road Race - Cat 3 - 02/23/2013
7th - Ashton Lyle - Snelling Road Race - Junior - 02/23/2013
4th - Charlie Kimball - Snelling Road Race - Junior - 02/23/2013
3rd - Drew Levitt - Original Merced Criterium - Cat 4 - 02/24/2013

March

5th - Robbie Farrens - Central Coast Road Series-Ft. Ord Circuit - Cat 3/4 - 03/09/2013
3rd - Fernando Padilla - Madera County Stage Race - Cat 3 - 03/09/2013
6th - Peter Kenton - Red Kite Criterium Series #1 - Cat 3/4 - 03/10/2013
8th - Fernando Padilla - Madera County Stage Race - Cat 3 - 03/10/2013
6th - Drew Levitt - San Dimas Stage Race - Junior - 03/22/2013
6th - Andrew Biscardi - San Dimas Stage Race - Junior - 03/22/2013
3rd - Henry Nelson - San Dimas Stage Race - Junior - 03/22/2013
1st - Reese Levine - San Dimas Stage Race - Junior - 03/24/2013
9th - Henry Nelson - San Dimas Stage Race - Junior - 03/24/2013
4th - Andrew Biscardi - Copperopolis Road Race - Junior - 03/30/2013
9th - Ashton Lyle - Copperopolis Road Race - Junior - 03/30/2013
5th - Reese Levine - Copperopolis Road Race - Junior - 03/30/2013
2nd - Alex Ratcliff-Jones - Copperopolis Road Race - Junior - 03/30/2013

April

9th - Drew Levitt - Topsport Stage Race - Cat 4 - 04/06/2013
9th - Robbie Farrens - Central Coast Road Series-Ft. Ord Circuit - Cat 3/4 - 04/06/2013
7th - Reese Levine - Topsport Stage Race - Cat 2 - 04/06/2013
4th - Drew Levitt - Topsport Stage Race - Cat 4 - 04/07/2013
6th - Drew Levitt - Topsport Stage Race - Cat 4 - 04/07/2013
6th - Drew Levitt - Topsport Stage Race - Cat 4 - 04/07/2013
10th - Reese Levine - Topsport Stage Race - Cat 2 - 04/07/2013
9th - Henry Nelson - Topsport Stage Race - Cat 3 - 04/07/2013
10th - Henry Nelson - Topsport Stage Race - Cat 3 - 04/07/2013
9th - Henry Nelson - Santa Cruz Classic Criterium - Cat 3 - 04/14/2013
10th - Drew Levitt - 2013 Sea Otter Classic - Road - Junior - 04/19/2013
7th - Robbie Farrens - 2013 Sea Otter Classic - Road - Cat 3/4 - 04/20/2013
10th - Reese Levine - 2013 Sea Otter Classic - Road - Junior - 04/20/2013
9th - Fernando Padilla - Red Kite Criterium Series #2 - Cat 3/4 - 04/21/2013
10th - Fernando Padilla - Red Kite Criterium Series #2 - Cat 2/3 - 04/21/2013
10th - Henry Nelson - Wente Vineyards Classic Road Race And Criterium - Cat 3 - 04/27/2013
1st - Robbie Farrens - Wente Vineyards Classic Road Race And Criterium - Junior - 04/28/2013
2nd - Fernando Padilla - Wente Vineyards Classic Road Race And Criterium - Junior - 04/28/2013
5th - Fernando Padilla - Wente Vineyards Classic Road Race And Criterium - Cat 3 - 04/28/2013

May

2nd - Drew Levitt - S Hill Classic - Junior - 05/04/2013
8th - Lane Sturgeon - Golden State Race Series - Junior - 05/04/2013
3rd - Reese Levine - S Hill Classic - Junior - 05/04/2013
9th - Henry Nelson - S Hill Classic - Junior - 05/04/2013
1st - Brigg Wenstrand - Gran Prix Fast Freddy M Arkham - Scratch - Junior - 05/04/2013
2nd - Brigg Wenstrand - Gran Prix Fast Freddy M Arkham - Team Sprint - Junior - 05/04/2013
7th - Brigg Wenstrand - Gran Prix Fast Freddy M Arkham - ITT - Junior - 05/04/2013
2nd - Andrew Levitt - Panoche Valley Road Race - Cat 4 - 05/05/2013
7th - Reese Levine - Panoche Valley Road Race - Pro/Cat 1/2 - 05/05/2013
5th - Fernando Padilla - Red Kite Criterium Series #3 - Cat 3/4 - 05/11/2013
9th - Andrew Levitt - Berkeley Hills Road Race - Cat 3 - 05/12/2013
6th - Andrew Biscardi - Berkeley Hills Road Race - Cat 3 - 05/12/2013
4th - Troy Strickland - The Folsom Classic Criterium - Junior - 05/25/2013
6th - Reese Levine - The Cyclepros Calavares Road Time Trial - Junior - 05/25/2013
5th - Brigg Wenstrand - The Cyclepros Calavares Road Time Trial - Cat 5 - 05/25/2013
5th - Brigg Wenstrand - Jr. State Championship - Junior - 05/26/2013
8th - Troy Strickland - Memorial Day Criterium - Junior - 05/27/2013
5th - Reese Levine - Memorial Day Criterium - Junior - 05/27/2013
1st - Fernando Padilla - Memorial Day Criterium - Cat 3 - 05/27/2013
2nd - Fernando Padilla - Memorial Day Criterium - Junior - 05/27/2013
9th - Henry Nelson - Memorial Day Criterium - Junior - 05/27/2013
1st - Brigg Wenstrand - Memorial Day Criterium - Junior - 05/27/2013

June

8th - Andrew Biscardi - Steve Dunlap Time Trial - Junior - 06/01/2013
3rd - Reese Levine - Steve Dunlap Time Trial - Junior - 06/01/2013
8th - Fernando Padilla - International Christian Cycling Dash For Cash - Cat 3 - 06/01/2013
10th - Brigg Wenstrand - Steve Dunlap Time Trial - Junior - 06/01/2013
2nd - Andrew Biscardi - Pescadero Coastal Classic Road Race - Cat 3 - 06/02/2013
4th - Andrew Levitt - Clean Air Criterium - Junior - 06/09/2013
10th - Andrew Levitt - Clean Air Criterium - Cat 2/3 - 06/09/2013
5th - Hans Poulsen - Clean Air Criterium - Junior - 06/09/2013
10th - Ashton Lyle - Clean Air Criterium - Junior - 06/09/2013
3rd - Reese Levine - Clean Air Criterium - Junior - 06/09/2013
7th - Fernando Padilla - Clean Air Criterium - Junior - 06/09/2013
6th - Brigg Wenstrand - Clean Air Criterium - Junior - 06/09/2013
2nd - Brigg Wenstrand - Ncnca Junior District Track Cycling Championships - Omnium - 06/15/2013
2nd - Brigg Wenstrand - Ncnca Junior District Track Cycling Championships - ITT - 06/15/2013
3rd - Brigg Wenstrand - Ncnca Junior District Track Cycling Championships - Team Pursuit - 06/15/2013
3rd - Brigg Wenstrand - Ncnca Junior District Track Cycling Championships - Team Sprint - 06/15/2013
3rd - Brigg Wenstrand - Ncnca Junior District Track Cycling Championships - 2K Scratch - 06/15/2013
5th - Brigg Wenstrand - Ncnca Junior District Track Cycling Championships - 1K Scratch - 06/15/2013
5th - Fernando Padilla - 53Rd Annual Nevada City Bicycle Classic - Junior - 06/16/2013
2nd - Andrew Biscardi - Mt. Diablo Hill Climb Tt - Junior - 06/22/2013
5th - Ashton Lyle - Mt. Diablo Hill Climb Tt - Junior - 06/22/2013
1st - Henry Nelson - Mt. Diablo Hill Climb Tt - Junior - 06/22/2013
4th - Andrew Biscardi - The Burlingame Criterium - Junior - 06/23/2013
5th - Fernando Padilla - The Burlingame Criterium - Junior - 06/23/2013
10th - Robbie Farrens - Central Coast Road Series-Seaside Bay View Course - Cat 3/4 - 06/29/2013

July

1st - Andre Dorazio - Davis Bike Club 4Th Of July Criterium - Junior - 07/04/2013
1st - Andre D'Orazio - The Learning Curve - Junior - 07/14/2013
1st - Fernando Padilla - Colavita Norcal Grand Prix - Cat 3 - 07/14/2013
4th - Fernando Padilla - Colavita Norcal Grand Prix - Cat 1/2/3 - 07/14/2013
2nd - Andrew Levitt - Little City Stage Race - Junior - 07/20/2013
4th - Andrew Levitt - Little City Stage Race - Junior - 07/20/2013
10th - Ashton Lyle - Little City Stage Race - Junior - 07/20/2013
4th - Lane Sturgeon - Little City Stage Race - Junior - 07/20/2013
5th - Lane Sturgeon - Little City Stage Race - Junior - 07/20/2013
4th - Fernando Padilla - Little City Stage Race - Junior - 07/20/2013
7th - Fernando Padilla - Little City Stage Race - Junior - 07/20/2013
4th - Andrew Levitt - Little City Stage Race - Junior - 07/21/2013
5th - Andrew Levitt - Little City Stage Race - Junior - 07/21/2013
10th - Ashton Lyle - Little City Stage Race - Junior - 07/21/2013
10th - Ashton Lyle - Little City Stage Race - Junior - 07/21/2013
5th - Lane Sturgeon - Little City Stage Race - Junior - 07/21/2013
5th - Lane Sturgeon - Little City Stage Race - Junior - 07/21/2013
6th - Fernando Padilla - Little City Stage Race - Junior - 07/21/2013
6th - Fernando Padilla - Little City Stage Race - Junior - 07/21/2013
1st - Robbie Farrens - Hellyer Velodrome Wednesday Night Racing - Junior - 07/24/2013
5th - Fernando Padilla - San Rafael Twilight Criterium - Cat 3 - 07/27/2013
4th - Fernando Padilla - 8Th Annual Menlo Park Grand Prix - Cat 3 - 07/28/2013

August

4th - Drew Levitt - Northwest Juniors Classic Stage Race - Junior - 08/03/2013
4th - Drew Levitt - Northwest Juniors Classic Stage Race - Junior - 08/03/2013
3rd - Reese Levine - Northwest Juniors Classic Stage Race - Junior - 08/03/2013
4th - Reese Levine - Northwest Juniors Classic Stage Race - Junior - 08/03/2013
5th - Fernando Padilla - Northwest Juniors Classic Stage Race - Junior - 08/03/2013
4th - Drew Levitt - Northwest Juniors Classic Stage Race - Junior - 08/04/2013
4th - Drew Levitt - Northwest Juniors Classic Stage Race - Junior - 08/04/2013
3rd - Reese Levine - Northwest Juniors Classic Stage Race - Junior - 08/04/2013
8th - Reese Levine - Northwest Juniors Classic Stage Race - Junior - 08/04/2013
5th - Fernando Padilla - Northwest Juniors Classic Stage Race - Junior - 08/04/2013
8th - Fernando Padilla - Northwest Juniors Classic Stage Race - Junior - 08/04/2013
3rd - Robbie Farrens - Dunnigan Hills Road Race - Junior - 08/10/2013
1st - Reese Levine - Dunnigan Hills Road Race - Junior - 08/10/2013
10th - Jason Frost - Dunnigan Hills Road Race - Junior - 08/10/2013
2nd - Fernando Padilla - Suisun Harbor Criterium - Cat 3 - 08/11/2013
3rd - Robbie Farrens - Hellyer Velodrome Friday Night Racing Series - Junior - 08/16/2013
5th - Robbie Farrens - Hellyer Velodrome Friday Night Racing Series - Junior - 08/16/2013
5th - Fernando Padilla - Red Kite Criterium Series #5 - Cat 3/4 - 08/17/2013
2nd - Robbie Farrens - Hellyer Velodrome Wednesday Night Racing - Cat 5 - 08/21/2013
2nd - Robbie Farrens - Hellyer Velodrome Wednesday Night Racing - Cat 5 - 08/21/2013
2nd - Robbie Farrens - Hellyer Velodrome Wednesday Night Racing - Cat 5 - 08/21/2013
9th - Lane Sturgeon - Winters Road Race - Junior - 08/24/2013
3rd - Jason Frost - Winters Road Race - Junior - 08/24/2013
4th - Fernando Padilla - Vacaville Gran Prix - Cat 3 - 08/25/2013
6th - Fernando Padilla - 2013 Red Kite Omnium Finale - Rk Criterium #6 - Cat 3/4 - 08/31/2013
10th - Fernando Padilla - 2013 Red Kite Omnium Finale - Rk Criterium #6 - Cat 2/3 - 08/31/2013

September

3rd - Robbie Farrens - Hellyer Velodrome Wednesday Night Racing - Cat 4/5 - 09/04/2013
1st - Andrew Biscardi - Fremont Peak Hill Climb - Cat 3 - 09/08/2013
2nd - Andrew Biscardi - 51St Mt. Tamalpais Hill Climb Presented By Joseph - Cat 3 - 09/14/2013
10th - Reese Levine - Major Motion/Oakland Grand Prix - Cat 1/2 - 09/22/2013

mentors
events
photos
results